?

Log in

My smile is temporarily out of order... please try again later. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
[amy]

[ website | myspace. ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Nov. 12th, 2009|08:46 pm]
[amy]
You are all the same.
I have no faith in you.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Oct. 23rd, 2009|12:22 pm]
[amy]
I'm glad I don't have to waste my time trying to be someone I'm not. GTFO :)
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 8th, 2009|10:55 pm]
[amy]
My laptop finally came back to me in the mail. Everything's back to normal -_-. My dad is being annoying but it's nothing new. I'm going to start one of my classes in the summer and probably transfer to MDC because 1)It's cheaper and 2)I'm still not sure what I want to do major wise so why should I pay extra for general classes. I just feel like crap for letting myself down. The only part I really enjoyed about FIU was the fact that they had a sweet swimming pool that I could do laps in pretty much whenever. So far my freshman experience has been nothing short of failure :). Hardly any new friends, didn't join any clubs/organizations, and I sure as hell didn't get out much. Sometimes, when I'm alone in my room, I like to imagine what it would be like in another persons shoes maybe waking up wasted at friends house, or going on a road trip with buds, maybe even just someone who knows how to dance a little. Too bad I don't know what I am. Maybe I'm closer to the 'family oriented' type, whatever that is.
I need a haircut. I want to get a super short boyish haircut but then again I'm sure Jose wouldn't approve =P It's k though because I love him.
My next haircut would probably consist of the tips getting cut and possibly a bang. I reeeeaaally like the fact that Jose cut his long skater boy hair simply because it reminds me of how he looked when we first started going out ^_^. Ahhh! We'll have our one year anniversary July 19~ I want to draw him something, but I haven't figured out what it will be exactly.
I'm just waiting until that lady from the city of miami calls again. It sucks that the drug test had to be rescheduled. Shallow water attendant, here I come =]
Tomorrow should be nice because I get to see Jose. It's still so awesome knowing that I live so much closer to him =D we can see each other more often without worrying as much about gas. I STILL WANT TO SEE UP BTW =(! He better take meee!
here's to another day.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Dec. 9th, 2008|07:04 pm]
[amy]
It's funny how the lot of you have changed and turned out the way you did when all everyone did was talk mierda about each other. every single one of you
I'm glad people like youuuuu are out my life =]
you sicken me -nods-
Link

reminder to myself; [Jun. 4th, 2008|05:38 pm]
[amy]
watch Das Parfum
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 23rd, 2008|11:18 am]
[amy]
[Current Music |Motion City Soundtrack_Autographs and Apologies]

After three HORRIBLE days, today seems to be going alright.
No more fighting
or crying
or caring about my stupid dad.
My eyes are still poofy ><
I overrrr slept last night. I went to sleep at like six, so you know what that means.... I MISSED MY NOVELA D:
Eff. I just forgot carlos's brothers name, argh, oh yeah, its jose lol well he made me laugh, because he's good at being a funny person.When i called oby, it made me happy, hearing his voice sometimes is all i need to feel better.
rofl, and then reading jofies comment made me giggle.
So now im in caldwells class doing naranjas, as always :]
I'm glad that today we get out at 2:30.I can'e stand being in school anymore.
I'm gonna give FIU a chance, but im probably going to go to miami-dade for 2 years and then go to FIU the last 2 years.idk yet. I'll see how everything goes.
Link6 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 29th, 2008|08:02 pm]
[amy]
my god bro is here

weird.
LinkLeave a comment

who will you choose? =p [Mar. 20th, 2008|06:05 pm]
[amy]
rofl
ichooseyouobama
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 18th, 2008|07:32 am]
[amy]
oh man oh man oh man
i'm so sleepy!!
I can't keep my eyes open for much longer.
I REALLY DON'T LIKE PROJECTS.!
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Mar. 17th, 2008|01:28 pm]
[amy]
good luck today <3
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]